Grönland »
Färöarna »
Island »
Jan Mayen »
Norge »
Svalbard »
Antarktis »
Alaska »
Ryssland »
Företag- och gruppresor »
 
Fakta & restips »
Böcker & kartor »
Försäkringar »
Boka en resa »
Om oss »
Kontakt »
Nyhetsbrev »
In English »
Jobba hos oss »
  Karta över Grönland

Grönlandsresor AB
Rastaholms Allé 27
178 90 Ekerö
SVERIGE

tel 08-556 269 70


Följ oss på Facebook

 

 

 


Hämta Acrobat Reader

 
       

 Personal data policy & Use of cookies

General
Grönlandsresor AB corporate identity number 556671-4191, protects your personal privacy. You should always be able to feel safe when you submit your personal information to us. With this Personal Data Policy, we describe how we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with applicable legislation.

Personal data controller
Mikael Grönvik is responsible for the processing of your personal data and is responsible for ensuring that the processing takes place in accordance with applicable legislation. We can be reached at info@gronlandsresor.se or by phone +46-8-55626970.

How do we collect personal data?
When you book a trip, additional service, or is in personal contact with us or when you register for newsletters etc., we collect personal information such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail, gender and birth data.

On what basis do we collect the data?
We collect the necessary information to be able to fulfill our travel agreement with you. If we do not have a contractual relationship or any other legal basis for handling your personal data, you have given your consent for us to process them in order to send e.g. newsletters.

For what purposes is the data collected?
The information is needed for us to be able to administer, deliver and provide customer service regarding the travel service or any of the other services we provide. E.g. your personal data is used for sending and providing information via e-mail, text message and / or telephone calls for the actual trip.

Your contact information and booking information may also be used in customer surveys.

For how long time is the information stored?
After the end of the trip, your customer information and travel history will be saved for 2 years (maximum two years) if you have not actively agreed that we may keep your information longer. We also store your personal information on grounds other than travel agreements, e.g. to comply with the Accounting Act. The statutory requirements under other laws govern how long we must store your information.

If you have registered to receive newsletters, you can at any time decline further mailings.

Who else gets access to the personal data?
In order to fulfill our agreement, the information is passed on to the suppliers who are responsible for their part of the trip, ie. airlines, hotels, car rental companies, etc. We have taken all reasonable legal, technical and organizational measures to ensure that your personal data is handled securely and with an adequate level of protection.

Personuppgifter i tredje land
Vi arrangerar resor till hela världen och därför överförs personuppgifter till samarbetspartners eller leverantörer även utanför EU/EES. När detta sker vidtas alla rimliga legala, tekniska och organisatoriska åtgärder för att säkerställa att dina personuppgifter hanteras säkert och med en adekvat skyddsnivå även i länder utanför EU.

Personal data in third countries
We arrange trips to the whole world and therefore personal data is transferred to partners or suppliers also outside the EU / EEA. When this happens, all reasonable legal, technical and organizational measures are taken to ensure that your personal data is handled securely and with an adequate level of protection even in countries outside the EU.

Säkerhet
Vi vidtar lämpliga säkerhetsåtgärder för att skydda dina personuppgifter mot förlust eller obehörig åtkomst, användning, ändring eller röjande. Vi arbetar löpande med ”inbyggt dataskydd och dataskydd som standard”.

Security
We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against loss or unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. We work continuously with "built-in data protection and data protection as standard".

Dina rättigheter
Du har rätt att begära tillgång till och rättelse eller i vissa fall radering av dina personuppgifter, begära begränsning av fortsatt behandling av dina personuppgifter samt en rätt att invända mot behandlingen. Vi kommer i så fall att underrätta varje mottagare till vilken personuppgifterna har lämnats ut om eventuella rättelser eller radering av uppgifter samt begränsning av behandling av uppgifter i enlighet med ditt önskemål.

Du har rätt att, genom en skriftligt undertecknad ansökan, kostnadsfritt erhålla ett registerutdrag om bland annat vilka personuppgifter som finns registrerade om dig, ändamålen med behandlingen och till vilka mottagare uppgifterna har lämnats eller ska lämnas ut.

Vi kommer på din begäran eller på eget initiativ att rätta, avidentifiera, radera eller komplettera uppgifter som upptäcks vara felaktiga, ofullständiga eller missvisande.

Om du inte vill att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter för t.ex. direkt marknadsföring har du rätt att när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke och/eller avregistrera dig i våra marknadsföringsmeddelanden. När vi har mottagit din återkallelse kommer vi att upphöra med att behandla personuppgifterna för det ändamål du lämnade ditt samtycke.

Du har rätt till dataportabilitet, det vill säga en rätt att begära att dina personuppgifter överförs till någon annan.

Du har rätt att inge klagomål till Datainspektionen om du anser att vi inte behandlar dina personuppgifter på korrekt sätt. Läs mer på www.datainspektionen.se.

Your rights
You have the right to request access to and correction or in some cases deletion of your personal data, request restriction of further processing of your personal data and a right to object to the processing. In that case, we will notify each recipient to whom the personal data has been disclosed of any corrections or deletion of data and the limitation of processing of data in accordance with your wishes.

You have the right, through a written signed application, to receive free of charge a register extract on, among other things, which personal data is registered about you, the purposes of the processing and to which recipients the data has been or will be disclosed.

We will, at your request or on your own initiative, correct, deidentify, delete or supplement information that is found to be incorrect, incomplete or misleading.

If you do not want us to process your personal data for e.g. direct marketing, you have the right to withdraw your consent and / or unsubscribe from our marketing messages at any time. Once we have received your revocation, we will cease to process the personal data for the purpose for which you gave your consent.

You have the right to data portability, ie a right to request that your personal data be transferred to someone else.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY) if you believe that we do not process your personal data correctly. Read more at www.imy.se .

Cookies
This site uses cookies to collect statistics about how the site is used, what types of devices and resolution, etc. We do not identify any individual.

   
   
På Svenska